Product Table
View Table As: inches |
Internal DiameterOuter DiameterInside Bend RadiusWeightStandard Length
US Trade SizeISO (MM)CSA (MM)TypeMin (IN.)Max (IN.)Min (IN.)Max (IN.)Static (IN.)Dynamic (IN.)Lbs. per 100 FtCarton (Ft.)Part #Reel (Ft.)Part #Reel (Ft.)Part #
3/8"1612LTFG-100.4840.5040.6900.7101.54.0201001010195001010391000101049
1/2"2016LTFG-110.6220.6420.8200.8402.05.0241001110195001110391000111049
3/4"2521LTFG-120.8200.8401.0301.0502.56.0331001210295001210491000121109
1"3227LTFG-131.0411.0661.2901.3153.012.053100131029400131049
1 1/4"4035LTFG-141.3801.4101.6301.6603.515.06850141029200141049
1 1/2"5041LTFG-151.5751.6001.8651.9004.517.08850151029150151049
2"6353LTFG-162.0202.0452.3402.3755.522.010250161029100161049
Internal DiameterOutside DiameterInside Bend RadiusWeightStandard Length
US Trade SizeISO (MM)CSA (MM)TypeMin (MM)Max (MM)Min (MM)Max (MM)Static (MM)Dynamic (MM)(Kgs) per 30 metersCarton (Mtrs)Part #Reel (Mtrs)Part #Reel (Mtrs)Part #
3/8"1612LTFG-1012.312.817.518.0381029.030.0101019150.0101039300.0101049
1/2"2016LTFG-1115.816.320.821.35112711.030.0111019150.0111039300.0111049
3/4"2521LTFG-1220.821.326.226.76415215.030.0121029150.0121049300.0121109
1"3227LTFG-1326.427.132.833.47630524.030.0131029120.0131049
1 1/4"4035LTFG-1435.135.841.442.28938131.015.014102960.0141049
1 1/2"5041LTFG-1540.040.647.448.311543240.015.015102945.0151049
2"6353LTFG-1651.351.959.460.314055946.015.016102930.0161049

Product Table

US Trade Size3/8"1/2"3/4"1"1 1/4"1 1/2"2"
ISO (MM)16202532405063
CSA (MM)12162127354153
TypeLTFG-10LTFG-11LTFG-12LTFG-13LTFG-14LTFG-15LTFG-16
Internal DiameterMin (IN.)0.4840.6220.8201.0411.3801.5752.020
Max (IN.)0.5040.6420.8401.0661.4101.6002.045
Outer DiameterMin (IN.)0.6900.8201.0301.2901.6301.8652.340
Max (IN.)0.7100.8401.0501.3151.6601.9002.375
Inside Bend RadiusStatic (IN.)1.52.02.53.03.54.55.5
Dynamic (IN.)4.05.06.012.015.017.022.0
WeightLbs. per 100 Ft202433536888102
Standard LengthCarton (Ft.)100100100100505050
Part #101019111019121029131029141029151029161029
Reel (Ft.)500500500400200150100
Part #101039111039121049131049141049151049161049
Reel (Ft.)100010001000
Part #101049111049121109