Product Table
View Table As: inches |
Internal DiameterOuter DiameterInside Bend RadiusWeightStandard Length
US Trade SizeISO (MM)CSA (MM)TypeMin (IN.)Max (IN.)Min (IN.)Max (IN.)Static (IN.)Dynamic (IN.)Lbs. per 100 FtCarton (Ft.)Part #Reel (Ft)Part #Reel (Ft)Part #
3/8"1612LAFG-100.4840.5040.6900.7102.04.0291002090150020903100020904
1/2"2016LAFG-110.6220.6420.8200.8403.05.0321002190150021903100021904
3/4"2521LAFG-120.8200.8401.0301.0504.26.0531002290150022904100022910
1"3227LAFG-131.0411.0661.2901.3155.512.0821002390240023904
1 1/4"4035LAFG-141.3801.4101.6301.6607.015.0102502490220024904
1 1/2"5041LAFG-151.5751.6001.8651.9004.517.0124502590215025904
2"6353LAFG-162.0202.0452.3402.3756.022.0145502690210026904
Internal DiameterOutside DiameterInside Bend RadiusWeightStandard Length
US Trade SizeISO (MM)CSA (MM)TypeMin (MM)Max (MM)Min (MM)Max (MM)Static (MM)Dynamic (MM)(Kgs) per 30 metersCarton (Mtrs)Part #Reel (Mtrs)Part #Reel (Mtrs)Part #
3/8"1612LAFG-1012.312.817.518.05110213.230.020901150.020903300.020904
1/2"2016LAFG-1115.816.320.821.38312714.530.021901150.021903300.021904
3/4"2521LAFG-1220.821.326.226.710815224.030.022901150.022904300.022910
1"3227LAFG-1326.427.132.833.416530537.230.023902120.023904
1 1/4"4035LAFG-1435.135.841.442.220338146.315.02490260.024904
1 1/2"5041LAFG-1540.040.647.448.322943256.215.02590245.025904
2"6353LAFG-1651.351.959.460.328355965.815.02690230.026904

Product Table

US Trade Size3/8"1/2"3/4"1"1 1/4"1 1/2"2"
ISO (MM)16202532405063
CSA (MM)12162127354153
TypeLAFG-10LAFG-11LAFG-12LAFG-13LAFG-14LAFG-15LAFG-16
Internal DiameterMin (IN.)0.4840.6220.8201.0411.3801.5752.020
Max (IN.)0.5040.6420.8401.0661.4101.6002.045
Outer DiameterMin (IN.)0.6900.8201.0301.2901.6301.8652.340
Max (IN.)0.7100.8401.0501.3151.6601.9002.375
Inside Bend RadiusStatic (IN.)2.03.04.25.57.04.56.0
Dynamic (IN.)4.05.06.012.015.017.022.0
WeightLbs. per 100 Ft29325382102124145
Standard LengthCarton (Ft.)100100100100505050
Part #20901219012290123902249022590226902
Reel (Ft)500500500400200150100
Part #20903219032290423904249042590426904
Reel (Ft)100010001000
Part #209042190422910